TT Results 2 September
Page 1 of 1
TT Results 2 September
The results from this morning's TT are now live along with all the others on the TA results service at:
www.team-axiom.co.uk/resultsservice.html
But here they are in a less high-tech version!!!
Position Rider Name Club Time Avg Speed
1 Chris Fletcher / Luke Myers Team Axiom 01:00:40 24.73
2 Fay Cripps / Darryl Rice Southdown Bikes / Southdown Velo 01:01:30 24.39
3 Rob Sherrin / John Hepper ...a3crg 01:03:08 23.76
4 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC 01:04:22 23.3
5 Nick Andrews PNECC 01:04:29 23.26
6 Howard Milner / Den Tapping Hampshire RC 01:05:24 22.94
7 Tony Hart / Sarah Farmer Team Axiom 01:07:03 22.37
8 David Bridle / Colin Wright Southdown Velo 01:09:13 21.67
9 Alun Tribe / Dave Tribe Hampshire RC 01:09:25 21.61
10 Tim Yair / Angie Rowthorn Team Axiom 01:09:57 21.44
11 Mark Capocci Hampshire RC 01:12:14 20.77
12 Pete Rogers Team Axiom 01:13:00 20.55
13 Paul Beck / Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 01:13:19 20.46
14 Rob Parker PNECC 01:13:28 20.42
15 Alistair Mallett Southdown Velo 01:13:51 20.31
16 Debbie Hallett Portsmouth Tri 01:18:28 19.12
17 Dee Ferrett Hampshire RC 01:24:37 17.73
Anyway, hope you enjoyed the Shakedown Series - and look forward to seeing some of you at the Duo. But if you're not going to France, the next Team Axiom TT will be the Hill Climb at Ditcham Park School on Saturday 6th October - more details to follow.
Tim
www.team-axiom.co.uk/resultsservice.html
But here they are in a less high-tech version!!!
Position Rider Name Club Time Avg Speed
1 Chris Fletcher / Luke Myers Team Axiom 01:00:40 24.73
2 Fay Cripps / Darryl Rice Southdown Bikes / Southdown Velo 01:01:30 24.39
3 Rob Sherrin / John Hepper ...a3crg 01:03:08 23.76
4 Gary Ferrett Hampshire RC 01:04:22 23.3
5 Nick Andrews PNECC 01:04:29 23.26
6 Howard Milner / Den Tapping Hampshire RC 01:05:24 22.94
7 Tony Hart / Sarah Farmer Team Axiom 01:07:03 22.37
8 David Bridle / Colin Wright Southdown Velo 01:09:13 21.67
9 Alun Tribe / Dave Tribe Hampshire RC 01:09:25 21.61
10 Tim Yair / Angie Rowthorn Team Axiom 01:09:57 21.44
11 Mark Capocci Hampshire RC 01:12:14 20.77
12 Pete Rogers Team Axiom 01:13:00 20.55
13 Paul Beck / Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 01:13:19 20.46
14 Rob Parker PNECC 01:13:28 20.42
15 Alistair Mallett Southdown Velo 01:13:51 20.31
16 Debbie Hallett Portsmouth Tri 01:18:28 19.12
17 Dee Ferrett Hampshire RC 01:24:37 17.73
Anyway, hope you enjoyed the Shakedown Series - and look forward to seeing some of you at the Duo. But if you're not going to France, the next Team Axiom TT will be the Hill Climb at Ditcham Park School on Saturday 6th October - more details to follow.
Tim
Tim Yair- Posts : 163
Join date : 2010-02-25
Similar topics
» Monday Pub - 13 September
» Pub 20th September
» Pub Monday 5 September
» Pub - 27th September
» Pub Monday 26 September
» Pub 20th September
» Pub Monday 5 September
» Pub - 27th September
» Pub Monday 26 September
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|